MATCH
29.03.23 | 2nd round | Vit Kopriva | Flavio Cobolli | 6-3, 6-1 | Sanremo Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vit Kopriva | Flavio Cobolli | |
1st SERVE % | 23/44 (52%) | 28/47 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/23 (70%) | 17/28 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/21 (81%) | 7/19 (37%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/47 (49%) | 11/44 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/91 (62%) | 35/91 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Flavio Cobolli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Flavio Cobolli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Flavio Cobolli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Flavio Cobolli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Flavio Cobolli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 6-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Flavio Cobolli | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Flavio Cobolli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Flavio Cobolli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 | Flavio Cobolli | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vit Kopriva vs. Flavio Cobolli - H2H matches
15.09.23 | 1/4 | Vit Kopriva | Flavio Cobolli | 6-1, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | Szczecin Challenger | Clay |
29.03.23 | 2nd round | Vit Kopriva | Flavio Cobolli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Sanremo Challenger | Clay |
Vit Kopriva form & Flavio Cobolli form
Vit Kopriva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-3, 5-0, Beibit Zhukayev - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cooper Woestendick | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 1-6, 6-4, 4-0, Rudolf Molleker - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details |
Flavio Cobolli - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 5-7, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-4, 6-71, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Borna Coric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 6-78, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 3-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 7-5, 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Jin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Jeddah - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-34, 2-4, 3-41, 4-1, 3-43 | match details | |
29.11.23 | vs. Arthur Fils | 1-4, 2-4, 2-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 4-2, 3-47, 4-1, 4-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | Gauthier Onclin - walk over | match details |