MATCH
24.07.19 | 2nd round | Yan Bai | Ching-Mou Yu | 6-1, - retired | M25 Taipei | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yan Bai | Ching-Mou Yu | |
1st SERVE % | 8/16 (50%) | 11/22 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 7/11 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/8 (88%) | 2/11 (18%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 13/22 (59%) | 4/16 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 25/38 (66%) | 13/38 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ching-Mou Yu | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yan Bai | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Ching-Mou Yu | |
0-0 | ||
Yan Bai | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Ching-Mou Yu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Yan Bai | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yan Bai vs. Ching-Mou Yu - H2H matches
24.07.19 | 2nd round | Yan Bai | Ching-Mou Yu | 6-1, Ching-Mou Yu - retired | match details | M25 Taipei | Hard |
31.05.19 | 1/4 | Yan Bai | Ching-Mou Yu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | M25 Luzhou | Hard |
06.01.17 | 1/2 | Yan Bai | Ching-Mou Yu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Hong Kong | Hard |
24.08.15 | 1/4 | Yan Bai | Ching-Mou Yu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Chinese Taipei | Hard |
10.08.15 | 1st round | Yan Bai | Ching-Mou Yu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | China F13 | Hard |
14.07.14 | 1/4 | Yan Bai | Ching-Mou Yu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | China F8 | Hard |
Yan Bai form & Ching-Mou Yu form
Yan Bai - last matches
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jimmy Yang | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Linang Xiao | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Shunsuke Nakagawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sander Jong | 6-3, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Yi Zhou | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 7-64, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-4, 5-7, - Yan Bai - retired | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-1, 4-0, Kalin Ivanovski - retired | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-72, 7-63 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yi Zhou | 6-4, 3-6, 7-67 | match details |
Ching-Mou Yu - last matches
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Parth Aggarwal | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-3, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 2-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Rishiraj Shekhawat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 7-5, 1-3, - Ching-Mou Yu - retired | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Songrit David Chanbubpha | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | - Ching-Mou Yu - walk over | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-1, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
25.07.22 qual. | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 5-7, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Gunawan Trismuwantara | 7-5, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 2 | vs. Liu Hui Retallick | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Seremban - Hard | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Jie Cui | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Jose Statham | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-3, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.06.21 q 2 | vs. Artur Soghoyan | 6-1, 5-7, 3-10 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 3-6, 7-5, 14-12 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-3, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.06.21 q 2 | vs. Pietro Marino | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Kirill Mishkin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Piotr Galus | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Kaohsiung Challenger - Carpet | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 6-4, 2-6, 1-3, - Ching-Mou Yu - retired | match details |