MATCH
20.09.16 | 1st round | Yasutaka Uchiyama | Henri Laaksonen | 6-4, - retired | Kaohsiung Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yasutaka Uchiyama | Henri Laaksonen | |
1st SERVE % | 16/25 (64%) | 29/53 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 12/16 (75%) | 21/29 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/9 (89%) | 10/24 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/53 (42%) | 5/25 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 42/78 (54%) | 36/78 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Henri Laaksonen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yasutaka Uchiyama | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Henri Laaksonen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yasutaka Uchiyama | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Henri Laaksonen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yasutaka Uchiyama | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Henri Laaksonen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Henri Laaksonen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yasutaka Uchiyama | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Henri Laaksonen | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yasutaka Uchiyama vs. Henri Laaksonen - H2H matches
20.09.16 | 1st round | Yasutaka Uchiyama | Henri Laaksonen | 6-4, Henri Laaksonen - retired | match details | Kaohsiung Challenger | Hard |
10.09.16 | 1/2 | Henri Laaksonen | Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Shanghai Challenger | Hard |
Yasutaka Uchiyama form & Henri Laaksonen form
Yasutaka Uchiyama - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Gea | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 2-6, 1-3, - Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Christian Langmo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alex Bolt | 7-67, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 2-6, 0-1, - Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-76, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | - | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Li Tu | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-4, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yusaku Sugaya | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 6-78, 6-75 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 1-2, - Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Henri Laaksonen - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 2-6, 1-3, - Henri Laaksonen - retired | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-65, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Domingues | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-2, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jesse Flores | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 0-5, - Henri Laaksonen - retired | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 6-75, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 4-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 0-6, - Henri Laaksonen - retired | match details | |
10.07.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Hady Habib | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 1-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Jerome Kym | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Troisdorf Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Kicker | - Henri Laaksonen - walk over | match details | |
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-3, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Federico Gaio | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Vilnius Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 2-6, 0-0, - Henri Laaksonen - retired | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |