MATCH
25.09.19 | 1st round | Yu Hsiou Hsu | Issei Okamura | 6-0, 7-5 | M25 Darwin | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yu Hsiou Hsu | Issei Okamura | |
1st SERVE % | 25/48 (52%) | 43/61 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/25 (68%) | 20/43 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/23 (70%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/61 (57%) | 15/48 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/109 (62%) | 41/109 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yu Hsiou Hsu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Issei Okamura | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Issei Okamura | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Yu Hsiou Hsu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Issei Okamura | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yu Hsiou Hsu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-2 | Issei Okamura | |
0-0 | ||
Yu Hsiou Hsu | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Issei Okamura | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-4 | Issei Okamura | |
0-0 | ||
Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-5 | |
4-5 | Issei Okamura | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yu Hsiou Hsu | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Issei Okamura | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yu Hsiou Hsu vs. Issei Okamura - H2H matches
25.09.19 | 1st round | Yu Hsiou Hsu | Issei Okamura | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | M25 Darwin | Hard |
29.08.19 | 2nd round | Yu Hsiou Hsu | Issei Okamura | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | M15 Hua | Hard |
21.08.19 | 1st round | Yu Hsiou Hsu | Issei Okamura | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Hua | Hard |
16.05.19 | 2nd round | Yu Hsiou Hsu | Issei Okamura | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | M25 Luan | Hard |
19.07.18 | 2nd round | Yu Hsiou Hsu | Issei Okamura | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | Chinese Taipei | Hard |
Yu Hsiou Hsu form & Issei Okamura form
Yu Hsiou Hsu - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrin Casanova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 7-65, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-3, 1-0, Chun Hsin Tseng - retired | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-70, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Rigele Te | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-71, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Marius Copil | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 5-7, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |
Issei Okamura - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-73, 6-71 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yudai Umeoka | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Koki Matsuda | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kodai Sasaki | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Jesse Delaney | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Winter Meagher | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 6-1, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Cooper Errey | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ali Habib | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Alberto Lim | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ali Alshati | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Anmar Faleh Alhogbani | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vivek Kolluru | 6-1, 1-0, Vivek Kolluru - retired | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jay Dylan Hara Friend | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ali Alshati | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 7-63, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Mason Naumovski | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Seiya Nakanishi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Iori Yoshida | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 3-6, 1-5, - Issei Okamura - retired | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Amit Vales | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Eyal Shyovitz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |