MATCH
18.08.22 | 2nd round | Yuki Mochizuki | Alexander Kotzen | 6-1, 6-4 | M15 Jakarta | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yuki Mochizuki | Alexander Kotzen | |
1st SERVE % | 28/44 (64%) | 45/61 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/28 (82%) | 26/45 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/61 (51%) | 14/44 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/105 (58%) | 44/105 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexander Kotzen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuki Mochizuki | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Alexander Kotzen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yuki Mochizuki | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Alexander Kotzen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuki Mochizuki | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Alexander Kotzen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Yuki Mochizuki | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Alexander Kotzen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yuki Mochizuki | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Alexander Kotzen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yuki Mochizuki | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Alexander Kotzen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yuki Mochizuki | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Alexander Kotzen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuki Mochizuki | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Alexander Kotzen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuki Mochizuki vs. Alexander Kotzen - H2H matches
18.08.22 | 2nd round | Yuki Mochizuki | Alexander Kotzen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | M15 Jakarta | Hard |
Yuki Mochizuki form & Alexander Kotzen form
Yuki Mochizuki - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-77, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gen Nakamura | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jayden Court | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Hayden Jones | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Omar Jasika | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 7-68, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Jimmy Yang | 6-76, 3-4, - Yuki Mochizuki - retired | match details | |
Cary 1 - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Evan King | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Ilagan | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Edwardsville - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Pierce Brazil Rollins | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Champaign - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Alexander Kotzen - last matches
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Dan Martin | 1-2, - Alexander Kotzen - retired | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Roko Horvat | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Andres Martin | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Enzo Wallart | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Southaven - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Ishaan Ravichander | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Decatur - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jonah Braswell | 2-6, 6-0, 6-73 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Pittsburgh - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-4, 6-711, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Andre Ilagan | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Maxwell Mckennon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Omni Kumar | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Rudy Quan | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Irvine - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Los - Hard | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Kareem Allaf | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Lorenzo Claverie | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Cash Hanzlik | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Colin Markes | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Derek Pham | 6-74, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Adam Jones | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Patrik Trhac | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Connor Farren | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Govind Nanda | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
06.01.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fery | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.01.23 1st round | vs. Ishaan Ravichander | 6-1, 7-63 | match details |