MATCH
08.03.22 | 1st round | Yuki Mochizuki | Vladyslav Orlov | 6-1, 6-1 | M25 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yuki Mochizuki | Vladyslav Orlov | |
1st SERVE % | 29/44 (66%) | 29/48 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/29 (83%) | 16/29 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 4/19 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/48 (58%) | 13/44 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/92 (64%) | 33/92 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yuki Mochizuki | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Vladyslav Orlov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuki Mochizuki | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Vladyslav Orlov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuki Mochizuki | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Vladyslav Orlov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yuki Mochizuki | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vladyslav Orlov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yuki Mochizuki | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Vladyslav Orlov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuki Mochizuki | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Vladyslav Orlov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuki Mochizuki | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Vladyslav Orlov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuki Mochizuki vs. Vladyslav Orlov - H2H matches
08.03.22 | 1st round | Yuki Mochizuki | Vladyslav Orlov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | M25 Antalya | Clay |
Yuki Mochizuki form & Vladyslav Orlov form
Yuki Mochizuki - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-77, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gen Nakamura | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jayden Court | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Hayden Jones | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Omar Jasika | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 7-68, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Jimmy Yang | 6-76, 3-4, - Yuki Mochizuki - retired | match details | |
Cary 1 - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Evan King | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Ilagan | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Edwardsville - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Pierce Brazil Rollins | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Champaign - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Vladyslav Orlov - last matches
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Tarvet | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Omni Kumar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Brar Navraj Singh Nav | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 3-6, 0-2, - Vladyslav Orlov - retired | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 0-2, - Vladyslav Orlov - retired | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Francesco Forti | 7-63, 7-62 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 1-2, Oliver Ojakaar - retired | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marko Topo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Shayan Najam | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 5-7, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
14.09.23 | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 7-5, 3-6, 0-6 | match details |