MATCH
02.11.21 | 1st round | Yunseong Chung | Joshua Luck | 6-3, 6-1 | M25 Meitar | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yunseong Chung | Joshua Luck | |
1st SERVE % | 30/42 (71%) | 29/56 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/30 (80%) | 17/29 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/12 (75%) | 11/27 (41%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/56 (50%) | 9/42 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/98 (62%) | 37/98 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yunseong Chung | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Joshua Luck | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yunseong Chung | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Joshua Luck | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yunseong Chung | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Joshua Luck | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yunseong Chung | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Joshua Luck | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yunseong Chung | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Joshua Luck | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yunseong Chung | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Joshua Luck | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yunseong Chung | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Joshua Luck | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yunseong Chung | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Joshua Luck | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
JAR
20.11.95, 28 years
20.11.95, 28 years
Yunseong Chung vs. Joshua Luck - H2H matches
02.11.21 | 1st round | Yunseong Chung | Joshua Luck | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M25 Meitar | Hard |
Yunseong Chung form & Joshua Luck form
Yunseong Chung - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 7-64, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yu Tanaka | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-1, 4-6, 2-5, - Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Christian Langmo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Congsup Congcar | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 7-65, 6-75 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 7-62, 3-6, 1-4, - Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Steve Johnson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Chicago Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Bloomfield Hills - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-4, 7-613 | match details |
Joshua Luck - last matches
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ben Chetewy Ungar | 1-4, - Joshua Luck - retired | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Vladimir Bazilevskiy | 3-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 2 | vs. Kyran Magimay | 6-4, 2-0, Kyran Magimay - retired | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Ben Patael | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Sean Kamyshev | 4-1, Sean Kamyshev - retired | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Asaf Schwartz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-1, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Grigory Kuklin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.12.22 q 2 | vs. Tae-Woo Lee | 6-2, 5-7, 2-10 | match details | |
11.12.22 q 1 | vs. Paul Armin Albrecht | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Mohamad Gomaa | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Matthew Rankin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Roi Ginat | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Afula - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.22 qual. | vs. Simon Levy | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Samer Al Tori | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.10.22 q 1 | vs. Pijus Vaitiekunas | 6-76, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Andrea Meduri | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.09.22 q 2 | vs. James Davis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Brandon Murphy | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Alon Elia | 6-4, 4-0, Alon Elia - retired | match details | |
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Raz Haviv | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Simon Levy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Ben Patael | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Ofek Amoyal | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Connor Kruger | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |