MATCH
11.08.22 | 2nd round | Yuta Shimizu | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 6-4, 7-61 | M15 Jakarta | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yuta Shimizu | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | |
1st SERVE % | 35/64 (55%) | 38/61 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/35 (77%) | 31/38 (82%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/29 (66%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/3 (67%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/61 (34%) | 18/64 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/125 (54%) | 58/125 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 7 | 16 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
7-61 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuta Shimizu vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam - H2H matches
11.08.22 | 2nd round | Yuta Shimizu | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | M15 Jakarta | Hard |
Yuta Shimizu form & Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam form
Yuta Shimizu - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-67, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Dhruv Hirpara | 6-2, 6-76, 12-14 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Chirag Duhan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lohithaksha Bathrinath | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan | 6-0, 2-0, Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan - retired | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Woobin Shin | 7-65, 6-75, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Aryan Shah | 4-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Shivank Bhatnagar | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aaron Cohen | 3-6, 6-710 | match details | |
M15 Davangere - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-4, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Tushar Madan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chirag Duhan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tarun Karra | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Tommy Czaplinski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Gunawan Trismuwantara | 7-66, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Mason Naumovski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Pawit Sornlaksup | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Ching-Mou Yu | 6-2, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Songrit David Chanbubpha | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Siwanat Auytayakul | 1-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Chennai - Hard | ||||
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Yash Chaurasia | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lakshya Gupta | 5-7, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Mysuru - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 4-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Gourav Gulia | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |