MATCH
07.05.22 | 1/2 | Yuta Shimizu | Hanwen Li | 6-1, 6-2 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yuta Shimizu | Hanwen Li | |
1st SERVE % | 45/71 (63%) | 33/59 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/45 (64%) | 18/33 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/26 (58%) | 9/26 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/12 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/59 (54%) | 27/71 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/130 (58%) | 54/130 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Hanwen Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Hanwen Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Hanwen Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Hanwen Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Hanwen Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Hanwen Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Hanwen Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuta Shimizu vs. Hanwen Li - H2H matches
07.05.22 | 1/2 | Yuta Shimizu | Hanwen Li | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Yuta Shimizu form & Hanwen Li form
Yuta Shimizu - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-67, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Hanwen Li - last matches
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Max Purcell | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 7-5, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Jose Statham | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zhe Li | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Aoran Wang | 7-5, 2-0, Aoran Wang - retired | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Wenfu Li | 3-4, - Hanwen Li - retired | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 2-5, - Hanwen Li - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Xing Dao Chen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Woobin Shin | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Fuzhou - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Tao Mu | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Zhe Li | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Yang Dai | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Shanghai - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Tianhui Zhang | 6-77, 6-3, 1-0, Tianhui Zhang - retired | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 1-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Tianhui Zhang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yi Zhou | 2-5, - Hanwen Li - retired | match details |