MATCH
06.06.19 | 2nd round | Yuta Shimizu | Hong Kit Wong | 6-1, 6-3 | M25 Hong | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yuta Shimizu | Hong Kit Wong | |
1st SERVE % | 28/43 (65%) | 33/50 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/28 (75%) | 20/33 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 5/17 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/50 (50%) | 11/43 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/93 (61%) | 36/93 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Hong Kit Wong | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Hong Kit Wong | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Hong Kit Wong | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Hong Kit Wong | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Hong Kit Wong | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Hong Kit Wong | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Hong Kit Wong | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Hong Kit Wong | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuta Shimizu vs. Hong Kit Wong - H2H matches
06.06.19 | 2nd round | Yuta Shimizu | Hong Kit Wong | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M25 Hong | Hard |
30.05.18 | 2nd round | Yuta Shimizu | Hong Kit Wong | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Singapore F3 | Hard |
Yuta Shimizu form & Hong Kit Wong form
Yuta Shimizu - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-67, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Hong Kit Wong - last matches
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Hiromasa Koyama | 6-75, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kazushi Idogaki | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yuta Tomida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 qual. | vs. Shu Muto | 7-5, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 1 | vs. Chia-Fan Tsao | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhe Li | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Pruchya Isarow | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Jin Gu | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 0-6, 1-3, - Hong Kit Wong - retired | match details | |
M15 Addis - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 0-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Stylianos Christodoulou | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Niv Zuckerman | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Christos Antonopoulos | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ariel Meshulam | 6-0, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolo Pozzani | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Maximilian Figl | 2-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Bresciani | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Irakli Tsurtsumia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Gabriele Dolce | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Zelimir Rudan | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-3, 7-63 | match details |