MATCH
20.02.20 | 2nd round | Yuta Shimizu | Maxim Ratniuk | 6-3, 7-5 | M25 Aktobe | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Yuta Shimizu | Maxim Ratniuk | |
1st SERVE % | 40/62 (65%) | 43/68 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/40 (83%) | 31/43 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 10/25 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/68 (40%) | 17/62 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/130 (55%) | 58/130 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Maxim Ratniuk | |
0-0 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-2 | Maxim Ratniuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Maxim Ratniuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Maxim Ratniuk | |
0-0 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Maxim Ratniuk | |
0-0 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Maxim Ratniuk | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Maxim Ratniuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Maxim Ratniuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Maxim Ratniuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-5 | Maxim Ratniuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuta Shimizu vs. Maxim Ratniuk - H2H matches
20.02.20 | 2nd round | Yuta Shimizu | Maxim Ratniuk | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | M25 Aktobe | I. hard |
Yuta Shimizu form & Maxim Ratniuk form
Yuta Shimizu - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-67, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Maxim Ratniuk - last matches
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Rapaeli Khatchapuridze | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
31.07.22 q 2 | vs. Daniel Ibragimov | 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 q 2 | vs. Eskander Guryev | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Timofei Derepasko | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Luis Francisco | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Bora Sengul | 6-4, 5-7, 11-9 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Mehmet Onur Turgut | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Danil Spasibo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 6-1, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-2, Marko Topo - retired | match details | |
01.03.22 qual. | vs. Egor Novikov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.22 q 1 | vs. Danil Spasibo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
23.02.22 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.22 qual. | vs. Mikhail Minakov | 6-3, 3-6, 13-11 | match details | |
21.02.22 q 1 | vs. Grigoriy Korobeynikov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Egor Novikov | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | 7-62, 6-72, 6-70 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 6-0, 3-0, Igor Kudriashov - retired | match details | |
05.04.21 qual. | vs. Timur Kiuamov | 6-4, 6-75, 12-10 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Maksim Starostin | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Zhurbin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |