MATCH
28.09.22 | 2nd round | Yuta Shimizu | Toshihide Matsui | - walk over | M25 Kashiwa | Hard |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuta Shimizu vs. Toshihide Matsui - H2H matches
28.09.22 | 2nd round | Yuta Shimizu | Toshihide Matsui | Toshihide Matsui - walk over | match details | M25 Kashiwa | Hard |
Yuta Shimizu form & Toshihide Matsui form
Yuta Shimizu - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-67, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Toshihide Matsui - last matches
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jose Statham | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Qian Sun | 7-63, 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jiayang Dong | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ray Ho | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Mao Takada | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | - Toshihide Matsui - walk over | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Philip Sekulic | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ben Shelton | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Harmon - Hard | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Matthew Stubbings | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Harmon - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Takeru Yuzuki | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bengalaru 2 - Hard | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 0-5, - Toshihide Matsui - retired | match details | |
Antalya 4 - Clay | ||||
05.12.21 q 1 | vs. Jakub Paul | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Ben Patael | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-73, 1-2, - Toshihide Matsui - retired | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 5-7, 1-4, - Toshihide Matsui - retired | match details | |
Liuzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Hao Wu | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Chuhan Wang | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 3rd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 4-6, 0-1, - Toshihide Matsui - retired | match details | |
07.08.19 2nd round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. John-Paul Fruttero | 6-3, 7-613 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 2nd round | vs. Saketh-Sai Myneni | 3-6, - Toshihide Matsui - retired | match details |