MATCH
03.02.23 | Rubber 1 | Yuttana Charoenphon | Nicholas David Ionel | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | Davis Cup | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yuttana Charoenphon | Nicholas David Ionel | |
1st SERVE % | 50/100 (50%) | 39/73 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/50 (68%) | 26/39 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 27/50 (54%) | 20/34 (59%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/73 (37%) | 39/100 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/173 (51%) | 85/173 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-4 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-5 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Nicholas David Ionel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
Thailand
14.08.00, 23 years
13.402 $
14.08.00, 23 years
13.402 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Yuttana Charoenphon vs. Nicholas David Ionel - H2H matches
03.02.23 | Rubber 1 | Yuttana Charoenphon | Nicholas David Ionel | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | Davis Cup | Hard |
Yuttana Charoenphon form & Nicholas David Ionel form
Yuttana Charoenphon - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-4, 0-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alberto Lim | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 3-6, 1-4, - Yuttana Charoenphon - retired | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-4, 2-1, Akira Santillan - retired | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Chase Ferguson | 7-5, 6-75, 10-8 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Junhyun Lee | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 4-6, 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Maximus Jones | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 7-65, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Congsup Congcar | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Pol Wattanakul | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mungmun Ohmarak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 7-5, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Shunsuke Nakagawa | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ko Suzuki | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 5-2, Thomas Fancutt - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |
Nicholas David Ionel - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Michele Ribecai | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Fernando Cavallo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Noah Perfetti | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Kazakov | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Aristotelis Thanos | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Daniele Minighini | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 6-76, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dinko Dinev | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tim Handel | 0-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Federico Campana | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 1-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |