Australia
02.09.98, 25 years
11.022 $
02.09.98, 25 years
11.022 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
07.11.01, 22 years
07.11.01, 22 years
Zaharije-Zak Talic vs. Luke Sorensen - H2H matches
20.11.22 | q 1 | Zaharije-Zak Talic | Luke Sorensen | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | M25 Traralgon | Hard |
Zaharije-Zak Talic form & Luke Sorensen form
Zaharije-Zak Talic - last matches
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Stefan Bianchet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Charlie Pade | 6-2, 0-6, 13-11 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Oren Vasser | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Scott Jones | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Hugo Joaquim Babakian | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Zachary Viiala | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Marin Dumitru | 3-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jake Delaney | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Issei Okamura | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Blake Bayldon | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Shendrit Deari | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Tadija Radovanovic | 4-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andrej Radojicic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Celje - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Timofey Stepanov | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Luka Miklavcic | 4-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jan Dimitrijevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Jeremy Schifris | 6-2, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Tobias Smoliner | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Josip Simundza | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Enrique Bogo | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Andre Filep | 1-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Puskar | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-73, 6-4, 13-11 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Elias Julian Werner | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksa Mardjonovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Luke Sorensen - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Cade Birrell | 6-75, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Cooper Errey | 6-3, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Thomas Patton | 5-7, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Adrian Arcon | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-73, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Omar Jasika | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Adrian Arcon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Julian Desousa | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Jack Bruce-Smith | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Matthew Woerndle | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Cruz Hewitt | 2-6, 0-1, - Luke Sorensen - retired | match details | |
M15 Davangere - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Rohan Mehra | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arjun Mahadevan | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Karan Singh | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Madhwin Kamath | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sarthak Suden | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jake Delaney | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ethan Cook | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-73, 4-3, Blake Ellis - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Scott Jones | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Sam Young-Mathers | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Ethan Cook | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Zachary Adam-Gedge | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Nicholas De Vivo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |