MATCH
11.03.20 | 1st round | Zizou Bergs | Tibo Colson | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | M15 Doha | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Zizou Bergs | Tibo Colson | |
1st SERVE % | 52/69 (75%) | 44/79 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/52 (69%) | 26/44 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 15/35 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/79 (48%) | 23/69 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/148 (57%) | 64/148 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tibo Colson | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zizou Bergs | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Tibo Colson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Zizou Bergs | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Tibo Colson | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Zizou Bergs | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tibo Colson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Zizou Bergs | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Tibo Colson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-A | ||
Zizou Bergs | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Tibo Colson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Zizou Bergs | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Tibo Colson | |
0-0 | ||
Zizou Bergs | 3-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
Zizou Bergs | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Tibo Colson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zizou Bergs | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
3-1 | Tibo Colson | |
0-0 | ||
Zizou Bergs | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Tibo Colson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Zizou Bergs | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zizou Bergs vs. Tibo Colson - H2H matches
11.03.20 | 1st round | Zizou Bergs | Tibo Colson | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | M15 Doha | Hard |
Zizou Bergs form & Tibo Colson form
Zizou Bergs - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daniel Masur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-4, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Marin Cilic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 7-5, 1-6, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Dane Sweeny | 7-5, 5-7, 0-2, - Zizou Bergs - retired | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Joris De Loore | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Choinski | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Marc Polmans | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. James Duckworth | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | Michael Vrbensky - walk over | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Thomas George | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Tibo Colson - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mika Brunold | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tanguy Genier | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Manuel Guinard | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timo Stodder | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. David Poljak | 6-74, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Charlie Robertson | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Rodenas | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 0-1, - Tibo Colson - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sander Jong | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alastair Gray | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. James Davis | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. George Houghton | 6-3, 6-75, 7-63 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Charlie Robertson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
30.09.23 fin | vs. Alexander Blockx | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/2 | vs. Karl Friberg | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Edas Butvilas | 6-1, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-3, 6-72, 6-0 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Harry Wendelken | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. James Davis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Simon Freund | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |