MATCH
06.08.20 | 1st round | Abigail Amos | Nadia Rawson | 6-1, 6-3 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nadia Rawson | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Abigail Amos | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Nadia Rawson | |
Abigail Amos | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
3-1 | Nadia Rawson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Abigail Amos | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Nadia Rawson | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Abigail Amos | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Nadia Rawson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Abigail Amos | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Nadia Rawson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Abigail Amos | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Nadia Rawson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-40 | ||
Abigail Amos | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Nadia Rawson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Abigail Amos | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
United Kingdom
11.12.96, 27 years
11.443 $
11.12.96, 27 years
11.443 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
05.09.98, 25 years
05.09.98, 25 years
Abigail Amos vs. Nadia Rawson - H2H matches
06.08.20 | 1st round | Abigail Amos | Nadia Rawson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Abigail Amos form & Nadia Rawson form
Abigail Amos - last matches
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Frey | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alicia Melosch | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Martinez Vaquero | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Katherine Barnes | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sophya Devas | 6-74, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gina Feistel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Carina Syrtveit | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-76 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Jasmina Stoppel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Amelie Brooks | 6-3, 3-6, 14-16 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Avataneo | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Mettraux | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Lee Anne Endler | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Laura Boehner | 4-6, 7-63, 6-10 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nikita Liebkind | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 4-6, 7-5, 1-1, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Shuyue Ma | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Martyna Zaremba | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Nadia Rawson - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | - Nadia Rawson - walk over | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Maja Bajorek | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-1, 4-6, 11-13 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Hina Inoue | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.22 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 3-6, 6-1, 11-9 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Lissi Kubre | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Birmingham - I. hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Daniela Piani | 6-4, 2-6, 12-14 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
10.01.22 qual. | vs. Danielle Daley | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.21 q 2 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.21 qual. | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
06.12.21 q 2 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 7-5, 0-6, 14-12 | match details | |
05.12.21 q 1 | vs. Cristine Tchanichev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Katherine Barnes | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Erin Richardson | 7-62, 3-0, Erin Richardson - retired | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Holly Staff | 6-77, 1-6 | match details |