MATCH
13.10.21 | 1st round | Aleksandra Pospelova | Anastasiya Poplavska | 3-6, 6-4, 7-65 | W15 Kazan | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Aleksandra Pospelova | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
1st SERVE % | 69/95 (73%) | 54/106 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/69 (57%) | 31/54 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/26 (35%) | 24/52 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 7/13 (54%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 51/106 (48%) | 47/95 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/201 (49%) | 102/201 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-5 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aleksandra Pospelova vs. Anastasiya Poplavska - H2H matches
13.10.21 | 1st round | Aleksandra Pospelova | Anastasiya Poplavska | 3-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | W15 Kazan | I. hard |
Aleksandra Pospelova form & Anastasiya Poplavska form
Aleksandra Pospelova - last matches
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Alicia Melosch | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Bergler | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ada Piestrzynska | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 2-6, - Aleksandra Pospelova - retired | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Atia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Klara Veldman | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Polina Leykina | 4-6, 7-61, 10-7 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-2, 2-0, Mija Ljubic - retired | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 2nd round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 7-610, 6-4 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Katerina Stewart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Mariia Masiianskaia | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Helena Buchwald | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Meiling Wang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Anastasiya Poplavska - last matches
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 2 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ingkar Dyussebay | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Nasiba Espolova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Malika Amirgalieva | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Le Yi Liu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Annabelle Lammas | - Anastasiya Poplavska - walk over | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-61, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-73, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 0-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Snigireva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 4-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |