MATCH
14.04.22 | 2nd round | Alexandra Eala | Amy Zhu | 6-3, 6-1 | W25 Chiang | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Eala | Amy Zhu | |
1st SERVE % | 27/50 (54%) | 46/71 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/27 (63%) | 21/46 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 9/25 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/71 (58%) | 19/50 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/121 (60%) | 49/121 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexandra Eala | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alexandra Eala | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Eala | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Eala | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandra Eala | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Eala | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Eala | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Eala | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Amy Zhu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Eala vs. Amy Zhu - H2H matches
27.07.22 | 2nd round | Alexandra Eala | Amy Zhu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W25 El | Hard |
14.04.22 | 2nd round | Alexandra Eala | Amy Zhu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W25 Chiang | Hard |
Alexandra Eala form & Amy Zhu form
Alexandra Eala - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-61, 6-74, 6-0 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Celine Naef | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 2-0, Leolia Jeanjean - retired | match details |
Amy Zhu - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Castaneda Guerrero | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-76, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 7-64, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Lincer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Dobreva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-0, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Valeska San Martin Ramirez | 7-66, 6-0 | match details |