MATCH
24.10.22 | qual. | Alexandra Eala | Diana Martynov | 6-1, 6-2 | W80 Poitiers | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Eala | Diana Martynov | |
1st SERVE % | 32/51 (63%) | 31/40 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/32 (69%) | 17/31 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/19 (74%) | 1/9 (11%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/40 (55%) | 15/51 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/91 (64%) | 33/91 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexandra Eala | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Diana Martynov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Eala | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Diana Martynov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandra Eala | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Diana Martynov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alexandra Eala | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Diana Martynov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Eala | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Diana Martynov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandra Eala | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Diana Martynov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandra Eala | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Diana Martynov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandra Eala | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Eala vs. Diana Martynov - H2H matches
24.10.22 | qual. | Alexandra Eala | Diana Martynov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W80 Poitiers | I. hard |
Alexandra Eala form & Diana Martynov form
Alexandra Eala - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-61, 6-74, 6-0 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Celine Naef | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 2-0, Leolia Jeanjean - retired | match details |
Diana Martynov - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Helena Buchwald | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Lena Thomas Iglesias | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Mara Guth | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Saoirse Breen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexa Volkov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mara Guth | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-1, 2-0, Anastasia Kulikova - retired | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Hannah Mikha | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mathilde Ngijol-Carre | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |