MATCH
15.11.22 | 1st round | Alexandra Iordache | Smriti Bhasin | 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Nairobi | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Iordache | Smriti Bhasin | |
1st SERVE % | 37/46 (80%) | 30/54 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/37 (59%) | 15/30 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 7/24 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/54 (59%) | 17/46 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/100 (61%) | 39/100 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Smriti Bhasin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandra Iordache | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Smriti Bhasin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandra Iordache | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Smriti Bhasin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandra Iordache | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Smriti Bhasin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Iordache | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Smriti Bhasin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Alexandra Iordache | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Smriti Bhasin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Iordache | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Smriti Bhasin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandra Iordache | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Smriti Bhasin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Iordache | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
07.12.02, 21 years
12.009 $
07.12.02, 21 years
12.009 $
Alexandra Iordache vs. Smriti Bhasin - H2H matches
15.11.22 | 1st round | Alexandra Iordache | Smriti Bhasin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Nairobi | Clay |
Alexandra Iordache form & Smriti Bhasin form
Alexandra Iordache - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Caroline Werner | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-6, Julia Stamatova - retired | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Demi Tran | 4-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Saoirse Breen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 2-6, 0-3, - Alexandra Iordache - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Marie Weckerle | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Yakovleva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nelise Verster | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Morozova | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Isabella Harvison | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |