MATCH
30.07.19 | qual. | Alexandra Osborne | Kylie Mckenzie | 6-4, 6-2 | W25 Fort | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Osborne | Kylie Mckenzie | |
1st SERVE % | 54/82 (66%) | 28/52 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/54 (70%) | 15/28 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/28 (32%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/52 (54%) | 35/82 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/134 (56%) | 59/134 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Kylie Mckenzie | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Osborne | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Alexandra Osborne | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Kylie Mckenzie | |
0-0 | ||
Alexandra Osborne | 3-2 | |
4-2 | Kylie Mckenzie | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandra Osborne | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Alexandra Osborne | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kylie Mckenzie | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Osborne | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
1-1 | Kylie Mckenzie | |
0-0 | ||
Alexandra Osborne | 1-2 | |
2-2 | Kylie Mckenzie | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Alexandra Osborne | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Kylie Mckenzie | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Osborne | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Osborne vs. Kylie Mckenzie - H2H matches
30.07.19 | qual. | Alexandra Osborne | Kylie Mckenzie | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W25 Fort | Hard |
Alexandra Osborne form & Kylie Mckenzie form
Alexandra Osborne - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-76, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Lorena Schaedel | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabella Basson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Relebogile Sereo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Annabelle Davis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 1-6, - Alexandra Osborne - retired | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Haley Giavara | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 7-5, 0-3, - Alexandra Osborne - retired | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 qual. | vs. Ena Koike | 7-64, 0-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-1, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Micic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Kylie Mckenzie - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Camilla Bossi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carla Markus | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 1-2, - Kylie Mckenzie - retired | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexia Jacobs | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Savanna Ly | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tiffany William | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 7-5, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Alsola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Tiffany William | 4-6, 7-610, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 6-3, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Sara Daavettila | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lexington Reed | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aspen Schuman | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details |