MATCH
27.08.20 | 1/4 | Alexandra Vecic | Anja Wildgruber | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Cordenons | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Vecic | Anja Wildgruber | |
1st SERVE % | 37/55 (67%) | 31/53 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/37 (59%) | 13/31 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/53 (60%) | 21/55 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/108 (61%) | 42/108 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexandra Vecic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Anja Wildgruber | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Vecic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Anja Wildgruber | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandra Vecic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Anja Wildgruber | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Vecic | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Anja Wildgruber | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Alexandra Vecic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Anja Wildgruber | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Vecic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Anja Wildgruber | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Vecic | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Anja Wildgruber | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandra Vecic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Anja Wildgruber | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Vecic vs. Anja Wildgruber - H2H matches
27.08.20 | 1/4 | Alexandra Vecic | Anja Wildgruber | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Cordenons | Clay |
Alexandra Vecic form & Anja Wildgruber form
Alexandra Vecic - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexa Noel | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 7-66, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Natalija Senic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 5-6, - Alexandra Vecic - retired | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 6-4, Isabelle Lacy - retired | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 7-66, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
10.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-72, 6-77 | match details | |
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Anja Wildgruber - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mila Masic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Eleni Poulka | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-2, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mara Gae | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dilara Okur | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 7-5, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Yingqun Sun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Chahd Berriri | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eugenia Jazmin Ceinos | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 4-6, 6-1, 2-0, Irina Balus - retired | match details |