MATCH
06.10.21 | 1st round | Alexandra Vecic | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-4 | W25 Lima | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Vecic | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
1st SERVE % | 57/73 (78%) | 42/58 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/57 (65%) | 22/42 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/16 (38%) | 8/16 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/12 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/58 (48%) | 30/73 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/131 (54%) | 60/131 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexandra Vecic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandra Vecic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Alexandra Vecic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Alexandra Vecic | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Vecic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexandra Vecic | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Alexandra Vecic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Vecic | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Vecic | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Vecic | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Vecic vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela - H2H matches
06.10.21 | 1st round | Alexandra Vecic | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Lima | Clay |
Alexandra Vecic form & Irene Burillo Escorihuela form
Alexandra Vecic - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexa Noel | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 7-66, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Natalija Senic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 5-6, - Alexandra Vecic - retired | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 6-4, Isabelle Lacy - retired | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 7-66, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-72, 6-77 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Irene Burillo Escorihuela - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-71, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-3, 1-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 7-66, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 3-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |