MATCH
03.09.19 | 1st round | Alexandra Yepifanova | Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-4 | U.S. Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sada Nahimana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandra Yepifanova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sada Nahimana | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Yepifanova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Sada Nahimana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandra Yepifanova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Sada Nahimana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Yepifanova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sada Nahimana | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandra Yepifanova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Sada Nahimana | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandra Yepifanova | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-3 | Sada Nahimana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Yepifanova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Sada Nahimana | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandra Yepifanova | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Sada Nahimana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Yepifanova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
USA
02.03.03, 21 years
02.03.03, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Alexandra Yepifanova vs. Sada Nahimana - H2H matches
03.09.19 | 1st round | Alexandra Yepifanova | Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | U.S. Open | Hard |
Alexandra Yepifanova form & Sada Nahimana form
Alexandra Yepifanova - last matches
Stanford - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Makoto Ninomiya | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Malaika Rapolu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
08.07.22 1/4 | vs. Malaika Rapolu | 6-73, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Brandy Walker | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Jada Hart | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.21 1st round | vs. Alina Shcherbinina | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
17.05.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
06.05.21 2nd round | vs. Vera Lapko | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
26.04.21 q 1 | vs. Katie Boulter | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 q 1 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.21 qual. | vs. Jenny Duerst | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.21 q 2 | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.01.21 1st round | vs. Karen Marthiens | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
13.11.20 2nd round | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.20 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.10.20 1/4 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.20 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
13.10.20 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.20 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.20 q 1 | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
French Open - Clay | ||||
04.10.20 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 7-5, 6-0 | match details |
Sada Nahimana - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mara Guth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-65, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Antonia Vergara Rivera | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Benedetta Ortenzi | 6-1, Benedetta Ortenzi - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-3, 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Mesquita | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |