MATCH
29.07.20 | 1st round | Alice Gillan | Danielle Daley | 6-1, 6-4 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Alice Gillan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Alice Gillan | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
4-0 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0 | ||
Alice Gillan | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Alice Gillan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30 | ||
0-1 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Alice Gillan | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0 | ||
Alice Gillan | 1-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Alice Gillan | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 | ||
Alice Gillan | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alice Gillan vs. Danielle Daley - H2H matches
29.07.20 | 1st round | Alice Gillan | Danielle Daley | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Alice Gillan form & Danielle Daley form
Alice Gillan - last matches
W35 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 6-2, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-4, Jasmijn Gimbrere - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-0, Mona Barthel - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liv Hovde | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gina Feistel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Allegra Hodson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Given Roach | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Copley | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Danielle Daley - last matches
W35 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Alisha Reayer | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Amelie Brooks | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 1-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Chanel Janssen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Cembranos | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 7-5, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alina Khvatova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Amelie Brooks | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Newberry | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 3-6, 1-3, - Danielle Daley - retired | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alisha Reayer | 6-4, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jaquelyn Ogunwale | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |