MATCH
08.06.21 | 1st round | Alice Gillan | Mouna Bouzgarrou | 6-3, 6-0 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alice Gillan | Mouna Bouzgarrou | |
1st SERVE % | 16/36 (44%) | 32/52 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/16 (88%) | 15/32 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/52 (58%) | 10/36 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/88 (64%) | 32/88 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alice Gillan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Mouna Bouzgarrou | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alice Gillan | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Mouna Bouzgarrou | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alice Gillan | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Mouna Bouzgarrou | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alice Gillan | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Mouna Bouzgarrou | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alice Gillan | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mouna Bouzgarrou | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alice Gillan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Mouna Bouzgarrou | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alice Gillan | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Mouna Bouzgarrou | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alice Gillan | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Tunisia
13.10.99, 24 years
13.10.99, 24 years
Alice Gillan vs. Mouna Bouzgarrou - H2H matches
08.06.21 | 1st round | Alice Gillan | Mouna Bouzgarrou | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Alice Gillan form & Mouna Bouzgarrou form
Alice Gillan - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-4, Jasmijn Gimbrere - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-0, Mona Barthel - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liv Hovde | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gina Feistel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Allegra Hodson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Given Roach | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Copley | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Sara Baras Matei | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Mouna Bouzgarrou - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.07.21 q 2 | vs. Marie Villet | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Estella Jaeger | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Lina Qostal | 7-5, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Kariann Pierre-Louis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 7-65, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Sarah Lisa Aubertin | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 6-4, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.12.20 1st round | vs. Cosima Trinity Calinescu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.20 2nd round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | - Mouna Bouzgarrou - walk over | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.12.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.12.20 1st round | vs. Cosima Trinity Calinescu | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.12.20 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Wiem Boubaker | 5-7, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Lisa-Maria Moser | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Martina Kudelova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.12.18 2nd round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.18 1st round | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.18 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Catherine Chantraine | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Sihem Bellahouel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Linda Cagnazzo | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |