MATCH
03.10.17 | 1st round | Alice Gillan | Sasha Alexander | 6-2, 6-1 | Colombo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alice Gillan | Sasha Alexander | |
1st SERVE % | 28/41 (68%) | 34/49 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 13/34 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 7/15 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/49 (59%) | 14/41 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/90 (62%) | 34/90 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
30.06.97, 26 years
30.06.97, 26 years
Alice Gillan vs. Sasha Alexander - H2H matches
03.10.17 | 1st round | Alice Gillan | Sasha Alexander | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Colombo | Clay |
Alice Gillan form & Sasha Alexander form
Alice Gillan - last matches
W35 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 6-2, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-4, Jasmijn Gimbrere - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-0, Mona Barthel - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liv Hovde | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gina Feistel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Allegra Hodson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Given Roach | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Copley | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Sasha Alexander - last matches
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Kumi So | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Brittany Collens | 7-64, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Sai Chamarthi | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Hasindhi Lokuge | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
12.10.17 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.17 qual. | vs. Kaaviya Balasubramanian | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Xue Zhang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Patrascu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Qianxin Kong | 7-63, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Jiahuan He | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
03.07.17 q 2 | vs. Yufei Long | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Yu Zhang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Yuxin Zhang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-1, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ai Qi Chen | 6-2, 6-72, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Youmi Zhuoma | 7-62, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mornington - Clay | ||||
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Aleksa Cveticanin | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Jessie Mount | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Mornington - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Grace-Vertha Primikyrlidis | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Sonja Balic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Monique Adamczak | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Clare - Hard | ||||
27.02.17 q 2 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.17 q 1 | vs. Indi-Arna Morris | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
20.02.17 q 1 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |