MATCH
25.02.22 | 1/4 | Alina Granwehr | Ho Ching Wu | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alina Granwehr | Ho Ching Wu | |
1st SERVE % | 29/53 (55%) | 29/47 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/29 (79%) | 13/29 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/24 (46%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/47 (57%) | 19/53 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/100 (61%) | 39/100 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Alina Granwehr | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alina Granwehr | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alina Granwehr | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alina Granwehr | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alina Granwehr | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alina Granwehr | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alina Granwehr | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alina Granwehr | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Ho Ching Wu | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alina Granwehr vs. Ho Ching Wu - H2H matches
25.02.22 | 1/4 | Alina Granwehr | Ho Ching Wu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Alina Granwehr form & Ho Ching Wu form
Alina Granwehr - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Vlada Stepanova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Tara Wurth | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Dana Baidaulet | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Noka Juric | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Rianna Ioana Coreisa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Deniz Cakil | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 6-2, 1-6, 0-4, - Alina Granwehr - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-3, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Elisabeth Junge-Ilges | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Berta Bonardi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 3-1, Merel Hoedt - retired | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Daphnee Mpetshi Perricard | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 3-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Jana Rovira Alier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Ho Ching Wu - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 7-5, 4-3, Riko Kikawada - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Annemarie Lazar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yiming Dang | 1-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Slama | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Renee Zhang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Zijun Jiang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jiumeng Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Soo Ha Jang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |