MATCH
25.01.23 | 3rd round | Alina Korneeva | Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-3, 7-64 | Australian Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alina Korneeva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Rebecca Munk Mortensen | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Alina Korneeva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Rebecca Munk Mortensen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Alina Korneeva | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Rebecca Munk Mortensen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Alina Korneeva | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Rebecca Munk Mortensen | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alina Korneeva | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Rebecca Munk Mortensen | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Alina Korneeva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
0-2 | Rebecca Munk Mortensen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alina Korneeva | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Rebecca Munk Mortensen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Alina Korneeva | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
3-3 | Rebecca Munk Mortensen | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alina Korneeva | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Rebecca Munk Mortensen | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alina Korneeva | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Rebecca Munk Mortensen | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alina Korneeva | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-6 | Rebecca Munk Mortensen | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 2-3, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alina Korneeva vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen - H2H matches
25.01.23 | 3rd round | Alina Korneeva | Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Alina Korneeva form & Rebecca Munk Mortensen form
Alina Korneeva - last matches
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Storm Hunter | - | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Yexin Ma | 5-7, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Amina Anshba | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Celine Naef | 6-4, 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-3, 5-7, 4-1, Ksenia Zaytseva - retired | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-5, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-0, 6-4 | match details |
Rebecca Munk Mortensen - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 1-0, - Rebecca Munk Mortensen - retired | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | Anna Ulyashchenko - walk over | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Mia Chudejova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 5-7, 6-79 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 6-0, 2-0, Magdalini Adaloglou - retired | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-1, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Milanese | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Atia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ioanna Kyriakidou | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-76, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |