MATCH
18.08.21 | 1st round | Amandine Monnot | Ella Seidel | 3-0, - retired | W15 Erwitte | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Amandine Monnot | Ella Seidel | |
1st SERVE % | 6/10 (60%) | 4/8 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/4 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 13/18 (72%) | 4/18 (22%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ella Seidel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Amandine Monnot | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Ella Seidel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Amandine Monnot | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Amandine Monnot vs. Ella Seidel - H2H matches
18.08.21 | 1st round | Amandine Monnot | Ella Seidel | 3-0, Ella Seidel - retired | match details | W15 Erwitte | Clay |
Amandine Monnot form & Ella Seidel form
Amandine Monnot - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Audrey Albie | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-1, 3-0, Silvia Ambrosio - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | Emma Lene - walk over | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-75, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-1, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Ozerova | Anna Ozerova - walk over | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Teodora Prisadnikova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 7-63, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 3-6, 4-3, Katie Swan - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sana Garakani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Manon Leonard | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Ella Seidel - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-3, 6-75, 4-4, Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Petra Hule | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 fin | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 7-66, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Pohankova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 7-65, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Nina Vargova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |