Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
07.08.01, 22 years
07.08.01, 22 years
Amarni Banks vs. Tanysha Dissanayake - H2H matches
14.02.21 | q 1 | Amarni Banks | Tanysha Dissanayake | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Amarni Banks form & Tanysha Dissanayake form
Amarni Banks - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Kan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-6, 1-1, - Amarni Banks - retired | match details | |
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Naho Sato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-2, 2-0, Renata Jamrichova - retired | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 1-6, 1-4, - Amarni Banks - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | - | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-68, 6-4 | match details |
Tanysha Dissanayake - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Ellie Logotheti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Joanna Tomera | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Dunya Charalampopoulos | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Helena Stevic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Danielle Daley | 7-64, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Eszter Meri | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 q 1 | vs. Matilde Mariani | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
01.02.21 q 2 | vs. Irene Lavino | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Katherine Barnes | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 1-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 7-64, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 1-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
06.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Lou Adler | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Pitak | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Mylene Halemai | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Zoe Bourbotte | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 0-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Irys Ekani | 6-4, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |