Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Algeria
19.12.89, 34 years
19.12.89, 34 years
Karolayne Da Rosa vs. Amira Ben Aissa - H2H matches
07.06.18 | 2nd round | Amira Ben Aissa | Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Karolayne Da Rosa form & Amira Ben Aissa form
Karolayne Da Rosa - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-64, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Susanne Celik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Orlova | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Tanysha Dissanayake | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Arina Solomatina | 4-6, 7-63, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 7-66, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alice Viglianisi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Emily Meyer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Iuliia Nikitina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Imola - Carpet | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Diana Chehoudi | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 1-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Viktorovitch | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Lara Panfilov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Rome - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Vivian Heisen | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Velcea | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Chanel Janssen | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Camilla Scala | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Amira Ben Aissa - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Alicia Martial | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 0-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Eloise De Mooij | 3-6, 6-1, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 2-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Elise Renard | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 2 | vs. Massiva Boukirat | 2-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Julita Saner | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Raquel Caballero Chica | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Reims - I. hard | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Katharina Hering | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Chiara Girelli | 1-6, 6-0, 10-2 | match details | |
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Lidia Moreno Arias | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
12.09.22 qual. | vs. Madelief Hageman | 2-6, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Leire De Ezcurra | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Oran - Clay | ||||
25.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Paula Ortega Redondo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Oceane Babel | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.22 q 2 | vs. Jeline Vandromme | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.22 qual. | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Emma Zheng | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |