MATCH
22.08.21 | qual. | Ana Bogdan | Kimberley Zimmermann | 6-1, 6-2 | Chicago | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ana Bogdan | Kimberley Zimmermann | |
1st SERVE % | 26/45 (58%) | 18/45 (40%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/26 (77%) | 11/18 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/19 (74%) | 11/27 (41%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/45 (51%) | 11/45 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/90 (63%) | 33/90 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ana Bogdan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Kimberley Zimmermann | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ana Bogdan | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Kimberley Zimmermann | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ana Bogdan | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Kimberley Zimmermann | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ana Bogdan | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kimberley Zimmermann | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ana Bogdan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Kimberley Zimmermann | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ana Bogdan | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Kimberley Zimmermann | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ana Bogdan | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Kimberley Zimmermann | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ana Bogdan | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ana Bogdan vs. Kimberley Zimmermann - H2H matches
22.08.21 | qual. | Ana Bogdan | Kimberley Zimmermann | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Chicago | Hard |
Ana Bogdan form & Kimberley Zimmermann form
Ana Bogdan - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 7-5, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 fin | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-62, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 0-1, - Ana Bogdan - retired | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Kimberley Zimmermann - last matches
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.21 qual. | vs. Ana Bogdan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.21 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
05.07.21 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 7-65, 6-76, 3-10 | match details | |
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
20.06.21 qual. | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 1 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-1, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
05.04.21 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 0-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 3-5, - Kimberley Zimmermann - retired | match details | |
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Jade Bornay | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.02.21 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.21 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-1, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Las - Clay | ||||
24.11.20 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Las - Clay | ||||
16.11.20 q 2 | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |