MATCH
11.03.21 | 2nd round | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | Merel Hoedt | 6-3, 6-4 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | Merel Hoedt | |
1st SERVE % | 48/69 (70%) | 38/62 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/48 (65%) | 25/38 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 10/24 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/12 (25%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/62 (44%) | 25/69 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/131 (54%) | 60/131 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
5-2 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-3 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
3-0 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, A-40[BP] | ||
Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ana Lantigua De La Nuez vs. Merel Hoedt - H2H matches
11.03.21 | 2nd round | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | Merel Hoedt | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Ana Lantigua De La Nuez form & Merel Hoedt form
Ana Lantigua De La Nuez - last matches
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 1-6, 0-4, - Ana Lantigua De La Nuez - retired | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 1 | vs. Jeline Vandromme | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Santa - Hard | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Paola Moreno Bautista | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.22 2nd round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-4, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Vanessa Ersoz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 2 | vs. Farida Moussa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
24.03.22 2nd round | vs. Melania Delai | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Asia Serafini | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 7-66, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Petra Csabi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
17.09.21 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Merel Hoedt - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 2-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jokic | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Iulia Bucea | 6-76, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-1, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Liz Badde | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mia Pohankova | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kate Mansfield | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lian Tran | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |