Belgium
16.11.99, 24 years
16.11.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
16.03.95, 29 years
16.03.95, 29 years
Anais Kikuchi vs. Amelia Fortescue - H2H matches
11.03.19 | q 1 | Anais Kikuchi | Amelia Fortescue | 6-4, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Anais Kikuchi form & Amelia Fortescue form
Anais Kikuchi - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Louise Lampla | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Carolina Alvarez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-710, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Hailey Wilcox | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Castillo Huerta | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Mikhailuk | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Melisa Morales | 0-6, 7-62, 10-8 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Amelia Fortescue | 6-4, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tyler - Hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Kalinina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.09.18 qual. | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.18 q 2 | vs. Fitriana Sabrina | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Min Liu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
17.08.18 1/2 | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.18 1/4 | vs. Juliana Valero | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Erika Drozd Pereira | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Akilah James | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.18 qual. | vs. Marie Elise Casares | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 2nd round | vs. Sofia Luini | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Marcela Bueno | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.08.18 qual. | vs. Carmen Fernanda Elorrieta Flores | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Axana Mareen | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.18 qual. | vs. Diana Chehoudi | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Carlota Molina Megias | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ximena Kompalka | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Catherine Chantraine | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Lea Aiche | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Amelia Fortescue - last matches
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alisha Reayer | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sharanya Shetty | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maya Drozd | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.22 q 1 | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Esther Adeshina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Bissett | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Morton | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 7-62, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Mariana Jimenez Bustillo | 6-70, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Dasha Kourkina | 1-6, 1-3, - Amelia Fortescue - retired | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Stephanie Kent | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Lian Tran | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Katya Ramirez | 4-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Melisa Morales | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Anais Kikuchi | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Patricia Boentgen | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Port - Hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Djibouti - Hard | ||||
18.12.18 1st round | vs. Darya Lebesheva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Djibouti - Hard | ||||
12.12.18 2nd round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |