MATCH
14.07.19 | qual. | Anastasia Potapova | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-1 | Lausanne | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Potapova | Paula Ormaechea | |
1st SERVE % | 19/43 (44%) | 30/44 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/19 (84%) | 13/30 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 5/14 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/44 (59%) | 15/43 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/87 (62%) | 33/87 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 0 |
ACES | 7 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anastasia Potapova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Paula Ormaechea | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Potapova vs. Paula Ormaechea - H2H matches
14.07.19 | qual. | Anastasia Potapova | Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Lausanne | Clay |
Anastasia Potapova form & Paula Ormaechea form
Anastasia Potapova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 7-5, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 2-6, 7-69, 7-5 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, - Anastasia Potapova - retired | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 7-5, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-74, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 5-6, - Anastasia Potapova - retired | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
09.07.23 3rd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Paula Ormaechea - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |