MATCH
08.04.21 | 2nd round | Anastasia Tikhonova | Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-2, 6-1 | W15 Shymkent | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anastasia Tikhonova | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
1st SERVE % | 25/48 (52%) | 21/52 (40%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/25 (72%) | 7/21 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 14/31 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/52 (60%) | 16/48 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/100 (63%) | 37/100 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
3-2 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anastasia Tikhonova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasia Tikhonova vs. Anastasiya Poplavska - H2H matches
08.04.21 | 2nd round | Anastasia Tikhonova | Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Shymkent | Clay |
Anastasia Tikhonova form & Anastasiya Poplavska form
Anastasia Tikhonova - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saisai Zheng | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 5-7, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-72, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Anastasiya Poplavska - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ingkar Dyussebay | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Nasiba Espolova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Malika Amirgalieva | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Le Yi Liu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Annabelle Lammas | - Anastasiya Poplavska - walk over | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-61, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-73, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 0-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Snigireva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 4-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Yang | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Shanelle Iaconi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |