MATCH
02.11.15 | 2nd round | Anastasiya Shoshyna | Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 6-2, 6-4 | Stockholm | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasiya Shoshyna | Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | |
1st SERVE % | 39/54 (72%) | 30/46 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/39 (64%) | 11/30 (37%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 7/16 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/46 (61%) | 21/54 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/100 (61%) | 39/100 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasiya Shoshyna vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez - H2H matches
02.11.15 | 2nd round | Anastasiya Shoshyna | Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Stockholm | I. hard |
Anastasiya Shoshyna form & Ainhoa Atucha Gomez form
Anastasiya Shoshyna - last matches
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-4, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Lyubov Kostenko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 qual. | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
07.09.20 q 2 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-73, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Pietras | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.06.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-73, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Cairo - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Barbora Matusova | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.12.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 4-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 6-3, 6-73, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 6-77, 6-1 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-2, Julia Terziyska - retired | match details |
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez - last matches
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 2-5, - Ainhoa Atucha Gomez - retired | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
13.06.22 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
14.02.22 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-3, - Ainhoa Atucha Gomez - retired | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.21 qual. | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
23.08.21 qual. | vs. Alicia Barnett | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Valentina Losciale | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Lara Escauriza | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Ashley Lahey | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
07.06.21 q 2 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Yarden Akler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Santa - Hard | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
08.12.20 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Julia Payola | 7-65, 4-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W15 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.20 qual. | vs. Louise Lampla | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.08.20 q 2 | vs. Maria Dzemeshkevich | 6-74, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details |