MATCH
02.11.15 | 1/2 | Anastasiya Shoshyna | Anna Zaja | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | Stockholm | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasiya Shoshyna | Anna Zaja | |
1st SERVE % | 54/89 (61%) | 50/89 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/54 (76%) | 41/50 (82%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/35 (60%) | 18/39 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/7 (29%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/89 (34%) | 27/89 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/178 (52%) | 86/178 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 11 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasiya Shoshyna vs. Anna Zaja - H2H matches
12.02.19 | 1st round | Anna Zaja | Anastasiya Shoshyna | 3-6, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | W25 Trnava | I. hard |
02.11.15 | 1/2 | Anastasiya Shoshyna | Anna Zaja | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Stockholm | I. hard |
Anastasiya Shoshyna form & Anna Zaja form
Anastasiya Shoshyna - last matches
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-4, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Lyubov Kostenko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 qual. | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
07.09.20 q 2 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-73, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Pietras | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.06.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-73, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Cairo - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Barbora Matusova | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.12.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 4-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 6-3, 6-73, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 6-77, 6-1 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-2, Julia Terziyska - retired | match details |
Anna Zaja - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 7-65, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Birmingham - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Budapest - Clay | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-71, 6-72 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
30.07.21 1/4 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
23.07.21 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.07.21 qual. | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
21.06.21 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.21 qual. | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Jonkoping - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.21 2nd round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |