MATCH
24.10.22 | q 2 | Anca Alexia Todoni | Camilla Zanolini | 6-4, 6-0 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anca Alexia Todoni | Camilla Zanolini | |
1st SERVE % | 22/41 (54%) | 33/48 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 15/33 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 5/15 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/48 (58%) | 13/41 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/89 (63%) | 33/89 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anca Alexia Todoni | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anca Alexia Todoni | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anca Alexia Todoni | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Anca Alexia Todoni | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anca Alexia Todoni vs. Camilla Zanolini - H2H matches
15.06.23 | 2nd round | Anca Alexia Todoni | Camilla Zanolini | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Kranjska | Clay |
24.10.22 | q 2 | Anca Alexia Todoni | Camilla Zanolini | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Anca Alexia Todoni form & Camilla Zanolini form
Anca Alexia Todoni - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 5-7, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 3-6, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 0-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | - | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-5, - Anca Alexia Todoni - retired | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 0-1, - Anca Alexia Todoni - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Camilla Zanolini - last matches
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Paola Ueno Dalmonico | 6-2, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Katja Markus | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Agostina Andreazzini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 3-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Justina Maria Gonzalez Daniele | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Katja Markus | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Luisa Oliveira | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bruna Melato | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Francesca Mattioli | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 3-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Mio Kijima | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Selina Dal | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Conway | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Michaela Laki | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details |