MATCH
29.10.22 | 1/2 | Anca Alexia Todoni | Zoziya Kardava | 6-1, 6-2 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anca Alexia Todoni | Zoziya Kardava | |
1st SERVE % | 27/49 (55%) | 25/36 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/27 (70%) | 9/25 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 4/11 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/36 (64%) | 15/49 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/85 (67%) | 28/85 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anca Alexia Todoni | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Zoziya Kardava | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Zoziya Kardava | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anca Alexia Todoni | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Zoziya Kardava | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anca Alexia Todoni | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zoziya Kardava | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Zoziya Kardava | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anca Alexia Todoni | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Zoziya Kardava | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anca Alexia Todoni | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Zoziya Kardava | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anca Alexia Todoni | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anca Alexia Todoni vs. Zoziya Kardava - H2H matches
29.10.22 | 1/2 | Anca Alexia Todoni | Zoziya Kardava | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Anca Alexia Todoni form & Zoziya Kardava form
Anca Alexia Todoni - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 5-7, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 3-6, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 0-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | - | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-5, - Anca Alexia Todoni - retired | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 0-1, - Anca Alexia Todoni - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Zoziya Kardava - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Dana Baidaulet | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Semenova | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ariana Gogulina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Gemovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Natalija Senic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ada Piestrzynska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 1-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Deniz Dilek | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Ristic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Duru Soke | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Koharu Niimi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Paavanii Paathak | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Frayman | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.11.22 1/4 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 0-6, 7-62, 5-0, Ksenia Laskutova - retired | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Dana Shakirova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Koharu Niimi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.10.22 1/2 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Yana Mogilnitskaya | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Bianca Bulat | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |