MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Anca Craciun | Louise Kwong |
1st SERVE % | 64/106 (60%) | 55/89 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 46/64 (72%) | 45/55 (82%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 26/42 (62%) | 17/34 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 0/2 (0%) | 0/8 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/89 (30%) | 34/106 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/195 (51%) | 96/195 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 8 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
2 |
| 4-4 | Louise Kwong |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 |
Anca Craciun | 4-5 | |
0-0 |
| 5-5 | Louise Kwong |
Anca Craciun | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 |
| 6-6 | Louise Kwong |
0-0, 1-0, 4-1, 5-1, 6-3, 6-4, 6-5, 6-6, 6-7 |
| 6-76 | |
3 |
| 0-0 | Louise Kwong |
0-0, 1-0, 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 6-7, 6-8 |
| 10-8 | |
Canada
10.02.00, 24 years
825 5
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Canada
05.01.95, 29 years
827 5
21.437 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anca Craciun vs. Louise Kwong - H2H matches
Anca Craciun form & Louise Kwong form
Anca Craciun - last matches
W80 Granby - Hard |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Louise Kwong | 7-62, 6-76, 10-8 | | match details |
W25 Gatineau - Hard |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Granby - Hard |
22.07.18 q 2 | vs. Samantha Murray | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Patrascu | 7-64, 6-4 | | match details |
Gatineau - Hard |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Alicia Barnett | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
Winnipeg - Hard |
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-75, 2-6 | | match details |
Osprey - Clay |
22.05.18 q 2 | vs. Layne Sleeth | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
22.05.18 q 1 | vs. Zaina Nait Omar | 3-6, 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Indian Harbour - Clay |
10.04.18 qual. | vs. Nicole Melichar | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
09.04.18 q 2 | vs. Julia Elbaba | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | | match details |
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Baranovski | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | | match details |
Tampa - Clay |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Amanda Rodgers | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Jaleesa Leslie | 7-62, 6-3 | | match details |
Orlando - Clay |
06.03.18 qual. | vs. Emma Navarro | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
06.03.18 q 2 | vs. Csilla Fodor | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ruth Marsh | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
Toronto - I. hard |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Mateas | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
Saguenay - I. hard |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Sarah-Maude Fortin | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-65, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Charleston - Clay |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Kariann Pierre-Louis | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Granby - Hard |
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Alexa Guarachi | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Gatineau - Hard |
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Winnipeg - Hard |
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Sara Daavettila | 3-6, 6-73 | | match details |
Bethany Beach - Clay |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Kerrie Cartwright | 5-7, 7-66, 4-6 | | match details |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Schrage | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | | match details |
Naples - Clay |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Robillard-Millette | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Naples - Clay |
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 6-2, 6-75 | | match details |
Charlottesville - Clay |
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Julia Elbaba | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Indian Harbour - Clay |
10.04.17 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kubicz | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
Louise Kwong - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Tian Jialin | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Wesley - Clay |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mary Boyce Deatherage | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W75 Rome - I. hard |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alana Smith | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Naples - Clay |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Kononova | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W35 Naples - Clay |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ellie Daniels | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Lagaev | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tereza Susen | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W60 Rome - I. hard |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Sewing | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kariann Pierre-Louis | 3-6, 7-64, 6-2 | | match details |
W100 Granby - Hard |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-73, 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 7-64, 7-63 | | match details |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nifemi Akinbiyi | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jade Bornay | 7-62, 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Dilana Rsovac | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Emira Stafford | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Zdena Safarova | 6-3, 7-63 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Nehanda Thomias | 6-0, 7-62 | | match details |
16.05.23 q 2 | vs. Sara Pantelic | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
09.05.23 q 2 | vs. Alisa Yakimakho | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 3-6, 7-62, 9-11 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | | match details |