MATCH
02.09.21 | 2nd round | Angela Fita Boluda | Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-2, 6-4 | W25 Marbella | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Angela Fita Boluda | Yuriko Miyazaki | |
1st SERVE % | 42/54 (78%) | 38/55 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/42 (60%) | 20/38 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/55 (53%) | 21/54 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/109 (57%) | 47/109 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yuriko Miyazaki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Yuriko Miyazaki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Yuriko Miyazaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Yuriko Miyazaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yuriko Miyazaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Yuriko Miyazaki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Yuriko Miyazaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Yuriko Miyazaki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Yuriko Miyazaki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Angela Fita Boluda vs. Yuriko Miyazaki - H2H matches
02.09.21 | 2nd round | Angela Fita Boluda | Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25 Marbella | Clay |
Angela Fita Boluda form & Yuriko Miyazaki form
Angela Fita Boluda - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-710, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-0, 4-3, Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-72, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Remetean | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Min Liu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 fin | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Joelle Steur | 4-3, Joelle Steur - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Wozuko Mdlulwa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 0-3, - Angela Fita Boluda - retired | match details |
Yuriko Miyazaki - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 5-7, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Timea Babos | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-2, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 7-65, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details |