MATCH
30.09.21 | 2nd round | Anita Sahdiieva | Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-1, 6-3 | W15 Lubbock | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anita Sahdiieva | Tiphanie Lemaitre | |
1st SERVE % | 42/62 (68%) | 20/50 (40%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/42 (52%) | 12/20 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 5/30 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 3/14 (21%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/50 (66%) | 29/62 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/112 (59%) | 46/112 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 12 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Ukraine
21.01.04, 20 years
21.01.04, 20 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Anita Sahdiieva vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre - H2H matches
26.11.21 | 2nd round | Tiphanie Lemaitre | Anita Sahdiieva | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
30.09.21 | 2nd round | Anita Sahdiieva | Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Lubbock | Hard |
Anita Sahdiieva form & Tiphanie Lemaitre form
Anita Sahdiieva - last matches
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Iva Jovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Champaign - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Annika Penickova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Peyre | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 q 1 | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Molnar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Qavia Lopez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Thea Frodin | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Luciana Perry | 6-2, 1-6, 11-13 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 0-6, 0-3, - Anita Sahdiieva - retired | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Johnson | 6-4, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Jade Otway | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Aspen Schuman | 0-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 1 | vs. Susanna Maltby | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Solymar Colling | 6-712, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Waco - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
18.10.22 qual. | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 5-7, 7-61, 1-10 | match details | |
17.10.22 q 1 | vs. Nika Novikova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.22 qual. | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-2, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
03.10.22 q 1 | vs. Micheline Aubuchon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 6-3, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Maika M. Adair | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Tiphanie Lemaitre - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Dols | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-4, 5-4, Sara Daavettila - retired | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-75, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 5-7, 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ashton Bowers | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Adriana Reami | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Kononova | 7-5, 6-73, 10-8 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 3-6, 7-69, 6-4 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 2-6, 0-3, - Tiphanie Lemaitre - retired | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 2-6, 7-5, 1-3, - Tiphanie Lemaitre - retired | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |