MATCH
17.08.22 | 1st round | Anja Wildgruber | Carolin Raschdorf | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Erwitte | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anja Wildgruber | Carolin Raschdorf | |
1st SERVE % | 36/51 (71%) | 27/49 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/36 (58%) | 9/27 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/15 (27%) | 5/22 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/9 (89%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/49 (71%) | 26/51 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/100 (60%) | 40/100 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 11 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anja Wildgruber | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Carolin Raschdorf | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anja Wildgruber | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Carolin Raschdorf | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anja Wildgruber | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Carolin Raschdorf | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anja Wildgruber | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Carolin Raschdorf | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Anja Wildgruber | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Carolin Raschdorf | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anja Wildgruber | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Carolin Raschdorf | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anja Wildgruber | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Carolin Raschdorf | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anja Wildgruber | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Carolin Raschdorf | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anja Wildgruber | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
03.09.06, 17 years
03.09.06, 17 years
Anja Wildgruber vs. Carolin Raschdorf - H2H matches
17.08.22 | 1st round | Anja Wildgruber | Carolin Raschdorf | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Erwitte | Clay |
Anja Wildgruber form & Carolin Raschdorf form
Anja Wildgruber - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mila Masic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Eleni Poulka | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-2, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mara Gae | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dilara Okur | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 7-5, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Yingqun Sun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Chahd Berriri | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eugenia Jazmin Ceinos | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 4-6, 6-1, 2-0, Irina Balus - retired | match details |
Carolin Raschdorf - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Josy Daems | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Darya Kharlanova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Zeynep Ilker | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mansi Vadyala | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tian Jialin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Fernandes | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Olga Helmi | 3-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-2, 6-71, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Pezzulla | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-2, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Stella Beldiman | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Helena Buchwald | 2-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-1, 5-7, 8-10 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ziva Falkner | 3-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Diatlova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-78, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.23 qual. | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 6-4, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
03.04.23 q 2 | vs. Emilie Elde | 6-2, 6-75, 10-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |