MATCH
15.03.21 | 1st round | Ann Li | Arantxa Rus | 6-3, 7-5 | Monterrey | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ann Li | Arantxa Rus | |
1st SERVE % | 39/69 (57%) | 40/60 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/39 (82%) | 28/40 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/30 (47%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/9 (11%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/60 (38%) | 23/69 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/129 (53%) | 60/129 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ann Li | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Ann Li | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ann Li | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-1 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ann Li | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ann Li | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 15-15, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Ann Li | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ann Li | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Ann Li | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ann Li | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Arantxa Rus | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ann Li | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ann Li vs. Arantxa Rus - H2H matches
15.03.21 | 1st round | Ann Li | Arantxa Rus | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Monterrey | Hard |
31.08.20 | 1st round | Ann Li | Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | New York | Hard |
Ann Li form & Arantxa Rus form
Ann Li - last matches
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Day | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Ahn | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 5-7, 0-1, - Ann Li - retired | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Ionescu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Petra Hule | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 7-5, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Makenna Jones | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 3-6, 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Monica Niculescu | Monica Niculescu - walk over | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details |
Arantxa Rus - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-3, 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elise Mertens | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 3-6, 0-3, - Arantxa Rus - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |