MATCH
15.05.19 | 1st round | Anna Arkadianou | Radka Zelnickova | 6-3, 7-61 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna Arkadianou | Radka Zelnickova | |
1st SERVE % | 33/64 (52%) | 43/82 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/33 (70%) | 21/43 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/31 (58%) | 21/39 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/82 (49%) | 23/64 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/146 (55%) | 65/146 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Arkadianou | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Radka Zelnickova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Arkadianou | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Radka Zelnickova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Arkadianou | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Radka Zelnickova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Arkadianou | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Radka Zelnickova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Arkadianou | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Radka Zelnickova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anna Arkadianou | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Radka Zelnickova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Arkadianou | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Radka Zelnickova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Arkadianou | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Radka Zelnickova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Arkadianou | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Radka Zelnickova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Arkadianou | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Radka Zelnickova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anna Arkadianou | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-6 | Radka Zelnickova | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 5-0, 6-0, 6-1 | ||
7-61 |
Greece
06.06.01, 22 years
06.06.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Anna Arkadianou vs. Radka Zelnickova - H2H matches
15.05.19 | 1st round | Anna Arkadianou | Radka Zelnickova | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Anna Arkadianou form & Radka Zelnickova form
Anna Arkadianou - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Alina Lebedeva | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Helena Stevic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Anna Powaska | 6-3, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Diana Khodan | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Greta Medeghini | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Elena Giovanna Giessler | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Ana Makatsaria | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Isabella Harvison | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Ioanna Tsadari | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.18 2nd round | vs. Michaela Boev | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Sofia Luini | 4-1, Sofia Luini - retired | match details | |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Sarah Nikocevic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Alizee Michaud | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Josephine Boualem | 3-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Eleni Kampantai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Katerina Vankova | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.18 1st round | vs. Danai Petroula | 7-66, 7-5 | match details |
Radka Zelnickova - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Petkovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-2, 4-2, Elena Milovanovic - retired | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mingge Xu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 4-6, 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tereza Valentova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hina Inoue | 7-5, 7-68 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 2-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Vasanti Shinde | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Vargova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |