MATCH
12.08.19 | q 1 | Anna Bondar | Stephanie Kent | 6-3, 6-2 | W60 Concord | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anna Bondar | Stephanie Kent | |
1st SERVE % | 34/51 (67%) | 34/54 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/34 (74%) | 19/34 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/17 (82%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/54 (48%) | 12/51 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/105 (62%) | 40/105 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Bondar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Stephanie Kent | |
0-0 | ||
Anna Bondar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Stephanie Kent | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anna Bondar | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Stephanie Kent | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anna Bondar | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Stephanie Kent | |
Anna Bondar | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Stephanie Kent | |
0-0 | ||
Anna Bondar | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Stephanie Kent | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Stephanie Kent | |
0-0 | ||
Anna Bondar | 4-1 | |
0-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Stephanie Kent | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Bondar vs. Stephanie Kent - H2H matches
12.08.19 | q 1 | Anna Bondar | Stephanie Kent | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W60 Concord | Hard |
Anna Bondar form & Stephanie Kent form
Anna Bondar - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 0-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-72, 6-1, 2-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Korneeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Stephanie Kent - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 1-6, 1-2, - Stephanie Kent - retired | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.12.21 1/2 | vs. Stacey Fung | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.12.21 1/4 | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
16.12.21 2nd round | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-2, Alica Rusova - retired | match details | |
14.12.21 1st round | vs. Yu Chen | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 0-1, - Stephanie Kent - retired | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Quetzali Dafne Vazquez Montesinos | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 0-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.21 qual. | vs. Yujiao Che | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.21 q 2 | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 q 2 | vs. Lya Fernandez | 2-6, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.09.21 1/4 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 0-5, - Stephanie Kent - retired | match details | |
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Marika Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.07.21 q 2 | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.06.21 qual. | vs. Malaika Rapolu | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.06.21 q 2 | vs. Christine Gouws | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
21.06.21 q 1 | vs. Emma Davis | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 1-2, - Stephanie Kent - retired | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Mbali Langa | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 1-6, 1-4, - Stephanie Kent - retired | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Sri Peddi Reddy | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Lawrence - Hard | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Carmen Roxana Manu | 3-6, - Stephanie Kent - retired | match details | |
10.09.19 qual. | vs. Luniuska Delgado | 6-4, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Calissa Dellabarca | 6-0, 6-4 | match details |