MATCH
02.06.21 | 1st round | Anna Bondar | Xiaodi You | 6-3, 6-3 | W25 Otocec | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna Bondar | Xiaodi You | |
1st SERVE % | 56/69 (81%) | 28/52 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/56 (61%) | 14/28 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/13 (23%) | 10/24 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/14 (21%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/52 (54%) | 32/69 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/121 (54%) | 56/121 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Bondar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anna Bondar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Bondar | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anna Bondar | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Bondar vs. Xiaodi You - H2H matches
02.06.21 | 1st round | Anna Bondar | Xiaodi You | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W25 Otocec | Clay |
Anna Bondar form & Xiaodi You form
Anna Bondar - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Kayla Day | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 0-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-72, 6-1, 2-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Korneeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 0-6 | match details |
Xiaodi You - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-72, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Sanchez Uribe | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 4-2, Alize Cornet - retired | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-0, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Jessy Rompies | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zongyu Li | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 1-5, - Xiaodi You - retired | match details |