INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Bondar vs. Ziva Falkner - H2H matches
16.04.22 | Anna Bondar | Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Billie Jean | Clay |
Anna Bondar form & Ziva Falkner form
Anna Bondar - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Kayla Day | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 0-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-72, 6-1, 2-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Korneeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Ziva Falkner - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | - Ziva Falkner - walk over | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 6-2, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Soler Valverde | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sehrazat Dagci | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Mair | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |